Capacity Conferences
Latam 2017
Now in its
14th Year

Home :: Capacity Latam :: Who attended

Who will you meet at Capacity Latam 2017?




Confirmed companies in attendance include:

• 1025 CONNECT • IPLAN
• ABRANET • ISOC
• AGORA TELECOM • KASPERSKY LAB
• AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES • LATINO COMMUNICATIONS
• ALCATEL SUBMARINE NETWORKS • LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS
• ALGAR TELECOM • LINKFULL
• ALOO TELECOM • MADA
• AMAZON • MEF
• AMERICA MOVIL • MEGATELECOM
• AMERICATEL • METROTEL
• ANGOLA CABLES • MICROSOFT
• ANTEL • MOB TELECOM
• ASCENTY • NB TELECOM
• BICS • NETELL
• BRFIBRA • NETFLIX
• BT GLOBAL • NEUTRONA NETWORKS
• BTS • NEW JERSEY FIBER EXCHANGE
• C&W NETWORKS • NICOS AG
• CABLE ANDINO (TELCONET) • NJFX
• CÁMARA ARGENTINA DE INTERNET - CABASE • NTT COMMUNICATIONS
• CELLWAVE • O3B NETWORKS
• CG TELECOM • ORANGE
• CIENA • PADTEC
• CLARO • PCCW GLOBAL
• CMA • PERSEUS
• CNT • PLIVO
• COPACO • PRECISION SOLUTIONS
• CORESITE • QWILT
• DATCO • QXTEL
• DEUTSCHE TELEKOM • REDIT
• DOMO • SAMM
• ECOLOGY & ENVIRONMENT • SEABORN NETWORKS
• EDGE4M • SETAR
• ELETRONET • SILICA NETWORKS
• ENTEL • SOFTCOMP
• EQUINIX • SOFTDADOS TELECOM
• ETECSA • SPARKLE
• EXPEREO • SPEEDCAST
• FACEBOOK • SPRINT
• FROST & SULLIVAN • SUBMARNET
• G8 • TATA COMMUNICATIONS
• GLOBAL CAPACITY • TALK TELECOM
• GLOBALINTER.NET • TE SUBCOM
• GLOBENET • TELCONET
• GOLD DATA • TELECEL
• GOLD TELECOM • TELECOM ARGENTINA
• GOOGLE • TELECOMUNICACIONES GRAN CARIBE
• GRUPO VOAGEL • TELEFÓNICA
• GRUPO WIRELINK • TELEGEOGRAPHY
• GT GROUP INTERNATIONAL • TELEKOM MALAYSIA
• GTT • TELIA CARRIER
• HIGHWINDS DO BRASIL TECHNOLOGIA • TELIUM NETWORKS
• HIP CONSULT • TELXIUS
• HUAWEI MARINE NETWORKS • TIGO
• IDT • TIM BRASIL
• IFTNET TELECOM • TIME WARNER CABLE
• IFX NETWORKS • TRANSOCEAN NETWORK
• IG NETWORKS • UFINET
• INFINERA • UTS
• INFOBIP • VERIZON
• INTEGRA OPTICS • VIND COMMUNICATIONS
• INTELEKTO • VNO
• INTELLE COMUNICAÇÕES • VOGEL TELECOM
• INTELSAT • XTERA
• INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION (IFC) • YAHSAT
• INTERNET SOCIETY • ZAYO GROUP
• INTERNEXA


Companies who attended in 2016 included:

• 1TELECOM• INTEGRA OPTICS
• 76 TELECOM• INTELLE BRAZIL
• ABRANET• INTELSAT
• AKAMAI• INTERNET SOCIETY
• ALARIS LABS• INTERNEXA
• ALCATEL-LUCENT SUBMARINE • IPLAN 
  CABLE• ISLALINK
• ALGAR TELECOM• LACNIC
• ALLIED FIBER• LAST MILE CORP
• ALTA REDE• LATINATEL
•AMERICAN AXESS• LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS
• AMERICATEL• MEDIATEL
• AMS-IX• MEF
• ANGOLA CABLES• METRO MPLS
• ANTEL• MOB TELECOM
• API CONNECT• MORGAN, LEWIS & BOCKIUS 
• ASCENTY• NB TELECOM
• AVVIO TELECOM• NETELL TELECOM
• AVYS TELECOM• NEUTRONA NETWORKS
• BICENTEL• NEW JERSEY FIBER EXCHANGE
• BICS• NEWTELCO 
• BRFIBRA TELECOMUNICAÇÕES• NTT COMMUNICATIONS
• BRIP• OCEAN NETWORKS
• BT• OPTICAL NETWORKS
• BTS• ORANGE 
• C&W NETWORKS• ORBITEL - TIGO
• C3NTRO TELECOM• PADTEC
• CABLE ANDINO • PCCW GLOBAL
• CIBERSYS• PERSEUS
• COGENT COMMUNICATIONS• PTGI - INTERNATIONAL CARRIER SERVICES
• COMSOL• QWILT
• CSG INTERNATIONAL• SAE CONSULTORIA
• DATCO • SEABORN NETWORKS
• DIGITALK• SES
• DINAMICA TELECOM• SIMBERRY
• DROAD-WIRELINK• SOFTCOMP
• ECOLOGY & ENVIRONMENT• SOFTDADOS TELECOM
• EDGE4M CONSULTORIA• TATA COMMUNICATIONS
• ELLALINK• TE SUBCOM
• ENTEL• TELBRAX
• EPSILON TELECOMMUNICATIONS • TELEBRAS
• EQUINIX• TELECEL 
• EXPEREO• TELECOM ARGENTINA
• EXXON TELECOM• TELECOM ITALIA SPARKLE
• FACEBOOK• TELEFONICA
• FPL FIBERNET• TELEGEOGRAPHY
• FRAUBBUSTER• TELEKOM MALAYSIA
• FTS FIBER• TELENOR GLOBAL SERVICES
• G2N TELECOM• TELIASONERA INTERNATIONAL CARRIER
• GFT TELECOMMUNICATIONS• TELSERV BV
• GLOBAL FIBER• TIGO - ORBITEL
• GLOBENET• TIM BRASIL
• GO! TELECOM• TOTAL PLAY
• GOLD DATA• TRANSOCEAN NETWORK
• GOLD TELECOM• UFINET
• GOOGLE• ULTRAWAVE
• GRANNTECH • UTS
• GREEN TELECOM • VERIZON
• GTI• VIPWAY
• GTT• VODAFONE CARRIER SERVICES
• HUAWEI• VOGEL TELECOM
• IBASIS• VUCLIP
• IDT TELECOM• WEBSPLANET
• IFTNET TELECOM• WINDSTREAM
• IFX NETWORKS• XTERA COMMUNICATIONS
• IG NETWORKS• YAHOO!
• IMPACT TELECOM

Companies who attended in 2015 included:

• 76TEL• INTERNEXA S.A.
• ABRANET• IPCOM
• AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES• ISLALINK
• ALARIS LABS• JG TELCO
• ALCATEL-LUCENT• JINNY SOFTWARE
• ALGAR TELECOM• LATINO COMMUNICATIONS
• ALLIED FIBER• LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS
• ALOO TELECOM• LIMELIGHT NETWORKS
• AMS-IX• MASTERCABO
• ANGOLA CABLES• MAXIHOST
• API CONNECT• MEDIA NETWORKS
• APPLEBY GROUP LLC• MEGATELECOM
• ASCENTY• METRO MPLS
• BASSET AB• MICROSOFT
• BRFIBRA TELECOMMUNICATIONS INC• NETELL TELECOM
• BRIP• NEUTRONA NETWORKS
• BT GLOBAL SERVICES• NEW JERSEY FIBER EXCHANGE
• BTS• NTT COMMUNICATIONS
• CAPITAL CITY SERVICE LTD• NTT- VIRTELA
• CHINA TELECOM AMERICAS• OI
• CHINA TELECOM BRASIL• ORANGE BUSINESS SERVICES
• CIENA• OTEGLOBE
• CLARO• PADTEC S.A.
• COGENT COMMUNICATIONS• PCCW GLOBAL
• COLUMBUS NETWORKS• PERSEUS
• CORESITE• PHONETIME
• CORIANT• REVE SYSTEMS
• CRYPTEIA NETWORKS• SAE CONSULTORIA
• CSG INTERNATIONAL• SAMM
• DATA HARDWARE DEPOT• SEABORN NETWORKS
• DATORA TELECOM• SES
• DEUTSCHE TELEKOM ICSS• SKY SERVIÇOS DE BANDA LARGA LTDA
• DIGITALK• SOUTHTECH TELECOM
• ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENT, INC.• SPRINT
• EDGE4M CONSULTORIA• TATA COMMUNICATIONS
• EDGECONNEX• TE SUBCOM
• EMBRATEL• TELARIX
• EPSILON US INC• TELBRAX
• EQUINIX• TELECALL
• EXCEDA• TELECOM ITALIA SPARKLE
• FACEBOOK• TELECOMUNICAÇÕES DO BRASIL LTDA.
• FROST & SULLIVAN• TELEFÓNICA BRASIL
• G2N TELECOM LIMITED• TELEFÓNICA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS
• G8 NETWORKS• TELEFONICA/VIVO
• GLOBAL CONVERGENCE SOLUTIONS• TELEGEOGRAPHY
• GLOBENET• TELEKOM MALAYSIA
• GOLD TELECOM• TELESAT
• GTT• TELIASONERA INTERNATIONAL CARRIER
• GVT• TELL INTERNATIONAL INC.
• HIGHWINDS DO BRASIL TECHNOLOGIA• TELTAC WORLDWIDE
• HISPAMAR• THE DAVID ROSS GROUP
• HOST FIBER• TIM BRASIL
• IBASIS• UFINET
• IDT• ULTRA MOBILE
• IG NETWORKS• US MATRIX
• INFINERA• VERIZON GLOBAL WHOLESALE
• INTEGRAOPTICS• VERTEX
• INTELEKTO• VODAFONE CARRIER SERVICES
• INTELLE COMUNICAÇÕES• VOGEL TELECOM
• INTELSAT• XOTEL
• INTERNET SOCIETY



All material subject to strictly enforced copyright laws. © 2016 Capacity Conferences, a division of Euromoney Global Limited